Performances Paul Donker Duyvis

Performances Paul Donker Duyvis

cropped-cat-sao-paulo-2018-1FALLEN GUARDIAN ANGEL_75X100CM-txt bwFALLEN GUARDIAN ANGEL_75X100CM-txtRED HANDS & NECK 2017 PDD 1bRED HANDS & NECK 2017 PDD 4RED HANDS & NECK 2017 PDD 3RED HANDS & NECK 2017 PDDRED HANDS & NECK 2017 PDD 2CAT. SAO PAULO 2018-1Mijmeringen-jaar na datoPaul DD_FLY_14-7-2018-2LIFE_Gesign LITHO 1996 PDD 30 x 40 cm 20-40ANGEL READY TO FLY3-1ANGEL READY TO FLY31DX_9795_ice-ed 21DX_2694_ice1DX_9795_cr21DX_2618_ice1DX_2607_ice1DX_2598_ice1DX_0291_ice1DX_0257_ice1DX_0334_ice1DX_0249_ice1DX_0206_ice1DX_0185_ice1DX_0178_ice1DX_0175_ice1DX_0146_ice1DX_0143 copyFIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (1)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (16)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (20)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (2)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (4)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (10)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (29)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (30)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (31)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (32)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (33)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (35)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (41)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (44)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (48)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (54)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (63)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (64)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (66)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (67)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (71)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (73)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (74)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (75)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (77)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (80)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (81)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (83)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (91)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (92)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (94)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (96)CAPADOCIA_FOETUS-BANK_9-10-2017_P2740830CAPADOCIA_FOETUS-BANK_9-10-2017_P2740821CAPADOCIA_FOETUS-BANK_9-10-2017_P2740824MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730148MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730155MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730156MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730157MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730158P2690315-cP2690314cP2690313-cP2690307-cP2690281P2690265HOPE & HEAL_P2690366HOPE & HEAL_P2690213-cHOPE & HEAL_P2690213HOPE & HEAL_P2690200-c2HOPE & HEAL_P2690200-cHOPE & HEAL_P269023221752104_10155708555752156_7631800631517317557_n

Night Selfie Paul DD 24-1-2015 http://about.me/pddstudio

Night Paul DD 24-1-2015 http://about.me/pddstudio

1DX_6351_ice1DX_7746_ice1DX_8034_ice1DX_8376_iceANGEL SAO PAULO BINNEN_7884_iceBODY PAINT MANAUS KIM_4209_icecomfortFALLEN GUARDIAN ANGEL+GLAS_75X100CMHAND FINAL 6 links 100HART - HAND FINAL 100IMG-20180715-WA0009-02 100 X 75 BRUINMIMOSA

PAUL PERFO BCHRYSANT 1
PAUL-STEDELIJK FORG_P1110158WATER-JUNGLE_L1002629 100X75 CM

 

Where the wind began to howl 8-9-2020

Where the wind began to howl 8-9-2020
Where the wind began to howl 8-9-2020

https://pddstudio.wordpress.com/2020/09/09/where-the-wind-began-to-howl-8-9-2020/

Fire Performance Paul Donker Duyvis 12-10-2017 GNAP Turkey

Fire Performance and
Burned Circle Installation
Paul Donker Duyvis
at Sunset

Love Valley, Capadocia
12 October 2017
Portizmir4 -GNAP Turkey 2017 “In the Trace of Nature”
Global Nomadic Art Prjects
Video Paul Donker Duyvis /  Zbys Kaczmarek /

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (96)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (94)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (92)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (91)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (83)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (81)FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (77)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (75)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (74)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (73)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (71)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (67)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (66)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (64)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (63)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (54)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (48)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (44)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (41)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (35)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (33)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (32)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (31)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (30)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (29)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (20)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (16)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (15)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (10)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (4)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (2)

FIRE PERFO+INSTALLATION_12-10-2017 (1)

***

From the Catalogue
Beyond The Horizon
NINE DRAGON HEADS
Curator: Park Byoung Uk, Magda Guruli
Collateral event of the 33rd São Paulo Biennale, 2018
Casa Contemporanea, São Paulo
UFPA Geoscience Museum, Belem
Manaus, Rio Nego, the Amazon and the Amazon Rainforest
9dragonheads.com

CAT. SAO PAULO 2018-1

CAT. SAO PAULO 2018-2

 

 

 

 

***

 

Magic Mushrooms Performance Paul Donker Duyvis 7-10-2017

Magic Mushrooms
Performance Paul Donker Duyvis

Bird Paradise, Kuş Cenneti Gedizm, Izmir  7-10-2017
GNAP 2017 TÜRKİYE ‘DOĞANIN İZİNDE’ 4. GÜN
foto Tuğçe Aytürk​
MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730148

MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730149

MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730154

MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730155

MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730156

MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730157

MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730158

MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730153

MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730152

MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730151

MAGIC MUSHROOM_P2730150Performance Paul Donker Duyvis
Bird Paradise, Kuş Cenneti Gedizm  7-10-2017

GNAP 2017 TÜRKİYE ‘DOĞANIN İZİNDE’ 4. GÜN
foto TuğTuğçe Aytürk​